Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Borehamwood

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Borehamwood on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbots Langley50292%38%30.6
Aboyne Lodge Junior Mixed and Infant26987%44%30.1
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Alban City116
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery24697%28%30.1
Alec Reed Academy147175%12%27.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Alexandra810%0%15.0
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Andrews Lane Primary20183%17%28.2
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Ark Academy1118
ARK Atwood Primary Academy180
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
Ascot Road FreeNEW
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Avanti House286
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Aylands350%0%21.6
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Barham Primary77877%26%29.2
Barlby Primary34681%33%29.3
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Bayford C of E Primary11492%33%29.9
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Bedmond Village Primary and Nursery13550%20%25.8
Beechfield36872%17%28.6
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Belmont53570%11%27.9
Bernards Heath Junior32185%42%30.4
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Birchwood Avenue Primary18485%19%29.2
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary45073%16%28.7
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Bourne Primary25781%22%28.9
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Bowmansgreen Primary36678%19%28.0
Braintcroft Primary77063%17%27.3
Breakspeare67SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
Brentside Primary42282%16%28.3
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Camp Primary and Nursery24590%34%30.6
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Cassiobury Junior27192%38%30.5
Castlebar1200%0%12.4
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Central Primary32073%30%28.7
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Chalkhill Primary53893%25%29.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Chater Junior24085%20%29.3
Cherry Tree Primary31377%20%29.2
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary24092%33%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary74089%45%31.2
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Clore Shalom243100%26%31.2
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23170%17%28.4
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
College Park920%0%12.0
Colnbrook920%0%13.2
Colney Heath Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery22193%26%29.4
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Coston Primary47383%17%29.8
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Countess Anne C of E Primary, Hatfield20677%27%29.4
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Creswick Primary and Nursery34783%40%30.0
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Cunningham Hill Junior27092%44%30.9
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
De Havilland Primary45673%11%27.7
Deanesfield Primary60582%20%29.2
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Divine Saviour RC Primary21880%10%28.7
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Drayton Green Primary33072%16%27.2
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Earlsmead Primary40361%8%26.3
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Eden Primary90
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Edgware Primary334
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edmonton County1598
Edward Betham C of E Primary47292%42%30.9
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Enfield Heights Academy51
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Essendon C of E (VC) Primary10346%0%25.0
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Fair Field Junior23995%35%30.6
Fairfields Primary and Nursery47985%27%29.3
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Field End Junior35268%23%28.2
Field Junior23592%41%31.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Flamstead End47795%45%31.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Fryent Primary58470%18%27.8
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Garden Fields Junior Mixed and Infant41487%46%30.8
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Gateway Academy69090%35%30.2
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Gifford Primary82880%30%30.0
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
Goffs Oak Primary & Nursery22590%31%30.1
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Green Lanes Primary36888%40%30.6
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Greenwood Primary51782%25%28.8
Grimsdyke42092%53%32.3
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary234100%85%34.1
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Harvey Road Primary24197%63%32.5
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Hatfield Community Free120
Hathaway Primary41963%15%27.3
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Heathland68297%39%31.2
Heathlands96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hertsmere Jewish Primary46295%30%30.3
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Highwood Primary46184%21%28.7
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
Hobbayne Primary61480%33%30.3
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Holy Rood Catholic Primary48692%34%30.6
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Horsenden Primary84186%27%30.2
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
How Wood Primary and Nursery21481%33%30.1
Howe Dell Primary46793%41%30.8
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Islamia Primary39281%29%29.1
Jack Tizard64SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Chilton860%0%13.7
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Killigrew Primary and Nursery48193%24%30.2
King Solomon Academy78187%33%29.9
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Kings Langley Primary46178%27%28.7
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Kingsway Junior21558%15%26.5
Knutsford47190%23%30.0
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Lady Bankes Junior34381%19%28.9
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Lanchester Community FreeNEW
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Laurance Haines53687%23%29.7
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Leavesden JMI23487%23%30.4
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
Little Green Junior36589%29%30.1
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
London Colney Primary15147%5%25.2
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
Malorees Junior23590%36%30.4
Mandeville Primary36971%18%27.9
Mandeville1080%0%12.0
Manor1310%0%13.0
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Maple Primary24593%60%31.9
Margaret Wix Primary23882%23%29.3
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Mayfield Primary34877%16%28.2
Meadow Wood30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Meryfield Primary38187%9%28.2
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Montpelier Primary68091%30%30.3
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Mount Pleasant Lane Junior Mixed and Infant and Nursery34378%20%29.2
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Nascot Wood Junior24293%53%32.2
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
Newberries Primary21094%45%31.1
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior265100%83%34.4
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Norbury56681%34%30.4
North Ealing Primary66190%42%30.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
North West London Jewish Day28491%41%31.4
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Northway930%0%13.2
Oak View Primary and Nursery31492%19%29.8
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oakwood Primary31486%37%30.7
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Oldfield Primary44890%24%29.4
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46185%27%29.8
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior24092%45%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary46783%32%29.5
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Park Lane Primary48378%27%28.5
Park Street C of E Primary23188%48%31.6
Parkgate Junior23485%29%29.5
Parkside Community Primary26492%27%29.4
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Perivale Primary47182%23%29.2
Petts Hill Primary25282%29%29.2
Phoenix Arch30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Ponsbourne St Mary's C of E Primary9785%31%29.5
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Prae Wood Primary32880%23%29.2
Preston Manor1825
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Park Primary31590%22%29.0
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Ravenor Primary58185%20%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant21093%43%31.6
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
Ruislip Gardens Primary41293%30%29.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67193%52%31.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Saint Alban and St Stephen Catholic Junior24494%46%31.2
Saint Bernadette Catholic Primary24166%17%27.1
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary RC Primary39278%20%28.6
Salusbury Primary66382%23%29.1
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Samuel Ryder Academy421
Sandridge15379%32%29.5
Selborne Primary53484%33%30.6
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Shenley Primary31870%23%28.1
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Skyswood Primary24386%34%30.7
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Southfield670%0%13.1
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Springhallow790%0%12.8
St Adrian RC Primary23877%35%29.6
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
St Charles RC Primary31789%35%30.0
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Edward's RC Primary38678%16%28.3
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
St George's Primary47383%11%28.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary58882%25%29.1
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47083%27%29.9
St John Fisher RC Primary18664%29%28.4
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St John's Primary45878%15%28.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary19392%33%30.2
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%23%29.7
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22981%11%28.6
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary, Rickmansworth22879%29%29.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary, St Albans14775%58%31.0
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
St Paul's Catholic Primary22875%14%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Langleybury23197%33%31.1
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's26594%42%31.1
St Philip Howard Catholic Primary35791%27%30.4
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary23993%39%31.3
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50290%28%30.6
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary13275%0%27.0
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2
Stanburn Primary733
Stanhope Primary61381%17%28.2
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant38672%26%28.5
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
The Abbey C of E Primary, St Albans20997%83%33.1
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The Brook990%0%12.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
The Grove Academy61682%11%28.5
The Holy Family Catholic Primary156
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The Minerva Academy87
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
The Orchard Primary296100%42%32.0
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
The Ryde22590%26%29.7
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
The Village2340%0%12.0
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Underhill237
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Vicar's Green Primary31383%28%29.3
Viking Primary25585%15%29.5
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Warrender Primary25193%33%31.2
Watling View870%0%12.4
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Welldon Park Junior26071%18%28.6
Wembley Primary90486%23%29.9
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
West Acton Primary55278%21%29.2
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wheatfields Junior Mixed35678%33%29.4
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
Whitehall ParkNEW
Whiteheath Junior35190%45%30.7
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Willow Tree Primary74773%2%28.0
Windermere Primary18576%19%28.3
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Wood End Academy40873%22%28.7
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Woodside Primary22897%27%29.6
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Wykeham Primary561100%57%32.3
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8
Yorke Mead Primary29287%13%29.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Borehamwood Times